Smart Air Beds King Raised Pillowtop Air Bed with Remote Control


Get The Best Deal
Check Price
$199.99
 
BUY FROM AMAZON

Also known as: Smart Air Beds Smart Air Beds BD-912 Raised Pillowtop Air Bed with AirTek Comfort Control.

Comfort. Durability. Affordability. Portability. Efficiency… These are some of the conveniences built into this Smart Air Beds Pillowtop Air Bed, which is the largest and highest air bed on the market.

Complete with a velvet top sleep surface, this bed sits a full 26 inches off the ground, perfect for guests who prefer to sleep in a regular bed rather than your typical air mattress. The built-in 120V AC electric pump inflates the raised bed in less than 3 minutes. Use the remote AirTek comfort controller to select the firmness you prefer, either adding or deflating the bed to the exact firmness desired.

Though the bed will always be closer to plush rather than extra firm (it is an air bed after all), the AirTek controller allows you to adjust to your comfort level while laying on the bed.

The airbed is made of heavy-gauge PVC with electronically welded seams for lasting quality. Open the patented Giga valve to deflate the bed in no time! Simply roll it up, fold in the sides, and store compactly in the included matching duffel bag for portability and easy storage.

Why buy this bed?

1. Height At 26″ high, this bed is the highest air mattress on the market!

2. A typical bed and box spring measure approximately 27 inches high, so getting in and out of this air bed is not very different from your own bed.

3. Comfort With the extra pillowtop layer and velvety sleep top finish, you don’t need sheets to be comfortable on this bed. Just inflate this bed and you are ready for napping!

4. AirTek Remote Controller – The AirTek remote controller allows you to adjust the amount of air in the bed while laying on it. Enjoy the bed the way you like it – extra soft or more firm.

5. Giga valve – Here’s something most people don’t think of – after you’ve used the bed, how easy is it to deflate and put the bed away? With the patented Giga valve, the Smart Air Beds Raised Pillowtop air bed deflates quickly – no waiting around for the air to escape or using a pump to suck the air out.

Highlights:

  • King-size Air Bed; Inflated Size: 81″ L x 71″ W x 26″ (Note: dimensions are approximate; your measurements may vary based on the amount you have inflated the product and from where you are measuring)
  • Sleep area is approximately 69″ x 57″
  • Sleeping surface raised 26 inches off the ground
  • Materials: PVC, steel, velour
  • Model Number: BD-9125GT
  • 120V UL-approved AC pump that is hidden inside the bed for quietness, convenience and safety
  • Inflates in less than 2 minutes
  • Flocked pillowtop with a soft velour sleep surface
  • Over 130 orthopedically-designed comfort coils provide a great nights sleep
  • AirTek comfort controller allows you to perfectly adjust the firmness of the bed, both harder and softer, while you are lying in the bed
  • This bed uses standard king-sized sheets (Pillows and sheets are not included); note – fitted sheet will bunch in corners; deep” sheets are recommended
  • Includes lightweight duffel bag for storage
  • Patented Giga valve deflates the bed in less than a minute
  • Supports up to 600 lbs.

You may also like:

Smart Air Beds Queen Raised Pillowtop Air Bed with Remote Control, Gray

Home » Smart Air Beds » Smart Air Beds King Raised Pillowtop Air Bed with Remote Control